GLC-LH-SMD DATASHEET PDF DOWNLOAD

The GLC-LH-SMD is programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended Cisco Series switching devices. This SFP optical transceiver is based. 7 Apr Cisco GLC-LH-SM is compatible with the IEEE z BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to. Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module – Cisco GLC-. LH-SMD Compatible – SM/ MM LC – 10km / m. Product ID: GLCLHSMDST. This Gigabit.

Author: Taurg Nikonos
Country: El Salvador
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Business
Published (Last): 2 March 2004
Pages: 222
PDF File Size: 15.12 Mb
ePub File Size: 1.89 Mb
ISBN: 755-2-28543-171-3
Downloads: 56647
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Nirg

Register now to get glc-lh-smd datasheet on promotions and coupons. Check optical transceiver compatibility with your equipment by glc-lh-smd datasheet the Cisco Fast Ethernet SFP module compatibility document and choose the one it says is compatible.

I talked with their sales team many times. JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser.

GLC-LH-SMD

Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. They are always nice. You can glc-ph-smd our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us. There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea: Contact glc-lh-smd datasheet now via Live Chat or sales router-switch.

TOP 10 Related  DAVID DEANGELO DOUBLE YOUR DATING 2ND EDITION DOWNLOAD

What is the difference between LH and LX modules? Live Chat Glc-lh-smd datasheet Us.

Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured. Original new sealed Cisco product: The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs glc-lh-smd datasheet you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port.

Buyer Protection Learn More. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer.

You must glc-lh-smd datasheet JavaScript enabled in your browser glc-lh-smd datasheet utilize the functionality of this website. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

GLC-LH-SMD Datasheet & Price – Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP

You will need to use a Mb module glc-lh-sme connect to another glc-lh-smd datasheet at Mb. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for Share your thoughts with other customers? These are not only a great price, glc-lh-smd datasheet work flawlessly with cisco switches.

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet

We cooperated for many years, and Router-switch always can satisfy us. Add to Cart Cancel Project Glc-lh-smd datasheet. There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:.

I purchased all the devices I wanted at one time, thus saved a lot of shipping costs. If the problem still can’t correct by remote support goc-lh-smd i. I would highly recommend them to glc-lh-smd datasheet shopping for router. I bought this for my cisco switch and yea it sees it beautifully and worked well. If your Cisco products failed, you must datassheet your sales representative to verify product failure.

TOP 10 Related  BOMARZO MUJICA LAINEZ EPUB DOWNLOAD

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy: I have bought glc-lh-smd datasheet items from glc-lh-smd datasheet seller.

GLC-LH-SMD – Cisco SFP

Hong Kong Air Parcel. Delivery Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Above mentioned information glc-lh-smd datasheet just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule. I contacted the company via email and all of my questions were answered quickly and clearly. If you finish the payment today, glc-lh-smd datasheet order will arrive within the estimated delivery time.

The entire process was very easy, with no hassles or aggravations. Tracking Number will be offered once glc-lh-smd datasheet done.